Southend Licensed Victuallers
Darts League
Home PageFixtures & ResultsLeague TablesPlayer StatsCompetitions
RulesVenues & ContactsFormsE-Mail Results
Pairs Competition 2012-13

14/12/2012 at The Ekco Club

Preliminary Round
Gordon Mansfield & Ron Brooker 2-1 Bill Stockwell & Marcus Adlington : Paul Barham & Ashley Whisker 2-0 Bob Adams & Tom Kershaw
Carl Talbot & Tony Dawkins 2-1 Aaron Allibon & Richard Watering : Bryan Mcghee & Phil Clayton 0-2 Nick Halton & Trevor King 
Nick Benson & Kevin Curran 2-1 Matt Tatham & Alec Emery : John Farthing & Brad Caiger 2-1 Andy Steele & Paul Monk
Tony Church & Kevin Beech 0-2 Aaron Bateman : Steve Taylor & Steve O'Malley 1-2 Marc Yeomans & Barry Prouse
Bill Clark & Des English 2-1 Johnny Pinnington & Dylan McCarthy : Neil MacMillan & Dave Kershaw 0-2 Mat Waddoups & Graham Mills
Dave Culf & Mick Gilmore 0-2 Adam Webb & Steve Hyam : Lennie Holmes & Hayden Nice 2-0 Les Goddard & Mel Davies
1st Round
Graham Spooner & Peter Gathercole 1-2 Steve Tidd & Rich Wall : Andy Hogan & Mark Warr 0-2 Len Masters & Chris Wilson
Martin Exell & Max Holmes 2-1 Gordon Mansfield & Ron Brooker : Paul Barham & Ashley Whisker 1-2 Carl Talbot & Tony Dawkins
Paul Nye & Steve Barnes 2-0 Kevin Twydell & Steve Groves : Tony Sauvary & Alex Hills 1-2 Bob Harvey & Mal Clark
Keith Weller & Sam Allibon 0-2 Nick Halton & Trevor King : Nick Benson & Kevin Curran 0-2 John Farthing & Brad Caiger
Phil Daldry & Terry Stillaway 1-2 Paul Marsh & Simon Pratt : Dave Fryer & Dave Brookes 1-2 Phil Maynard & Paul Allibon
Dan Duncan & Andy Duncan 0-2 Aaron Bateman & Sam Davidson : Marc Yeomans & Barry Prouse 0-2 Bill Clark & Barry Prouse
Chris Easy & Dave Allen 0-2 Chris Carter & Andy Lowe : Lee Asquith & Robin Tidd 0-2 Ben Adams & Sam Ayres
Michael Pinnington & Bobby Pinnington 2-1 Mat Waddoups & Graham Mills : Adam Webb & Steve Hyam 0-2 Lennie Holmes & Hayden Nice
2nd Round
Steve Tidd & Rich Wall 0-2 Len Masters & Chris Wilson : Martin Exell & Max Holmes 2-0 Carl Talbot & Tony Dawkins
Paul Nye & Steve Barnes 0-2 Bob Harvey & Mal Clark : Nick Halton & Trevor King 2-0 John Farthing & Brad Caiger
Paul Marsh & Simon Pratt 2-1 Phil Maynard & Paul Allibon : Aaron Bateman & Sam Davidson 2-0 Bill Clark & Des English
Chris Carter & Andy Lowe 0-2 Ben Adams & Sam Ayres : Michael Pinnington & Bobby Pinnington 2-1 Lennie Holmes & Hyden Nice
1/4 Finals
Len Masters & Chris Wilson 0-2 Martin Exell & Max Holmes : Bob Harvey & Mal Clark 2-1 Nick Halton & Trevor King
Paul Marsh & Simon Pratt 1-2 Aaron Bateman & Sam Davidson : Ben Adams & Sam Ayres 2-1 Michael Pinnington & Bobby Pinnington
Semi Finals
Martin Exell & Max Holmes 1-3 Bob Harvey & Mal Clark : Aaron Bateman & Sam Davidson 2-3 Ben Adams & Sam Ayres
Final
Bob Harvey & Mal Clark 0-3 Ben Adams & Sam Ayres